Wipro earthian program winners

2017 earthian school program winners

School Name: City Montessori School, Kanpur Road, Lucknow

Topic: Biodiversity

Students: Vishesh Upadhyay, Himanshu Mishra, Shandrima Nath, TweeshaSahni, Shruti Yadav

Faculty: Kavitha Shahi

School Name: GHSS Doimukh, Arunachal Pradesh

Topic: Biodiversity

Students: LaminNabam, Taper Nabam, TaderNabam, Tana Dath, Techi Yassa

Faculty: M Shahooryar

School Name: Government High School Khudmudi, Durg, Chhattisgarh

Topic: Biodiversity

Students: Khomin Nishad, Ankita Verma, Tushar Thakur, Piyushraj Yadav, Ananya Avdhiya

Faculty: Alka Varma

School Name: Government Higher Secondary School Ghuguwa, Durg, Chhattisgarh

Topic: Biodiversity

Students: Rahul Gendre, Yogeshwar Kumar Mehra, Dikesh Kumar Tandon, LaxminarayanMehra, Suryakant Sahu

Faculty: Mridula Varma

School Name:  L`ecoleChempaka, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala

Topic: Water

Students: Megha Niranjana Nair, Gayathri Karthikeyan, Saraswathi Vivek, Rohan Damodar S, Nitya Kishore Nair

Faculty: Renuka Sundaram

School Name: Mahalaxmi High School Kudne, Sanquelim, Goa

Topic: Water

Students: Ashwin Malik, Abhishek Malik, Vinayak Malik, Omkar Ekawade, TejasMapari

Faculty: Vishwesh Fatrekar

School Name: Our Lady of Remedies High School, Nerul Bardez, Goa

Topic: Water

Students: Vaibhavi Divakar, Prachi Naik, Ena Naik, Kishan Sharma, Karan Salgaonkar

Faculty: Arti Gaurav

School Name: Purva Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Itaunja, Uttar Pradesh

Topic: Biodiversity

Students: Mhd.Shafik, Mohit Rawat, Aditya Kumar Singh, Mohd. JavedMansoori, Ismael Ali

Faculty: Meena Kapoor

School Name:  Vamanrao Bade Secondary and Higher Secondary School, Umrad, Solapur

Topic: Water

Students: Hanumant Dattatray Bade, Vijay ShantilalHumbe, Amruta Madhukar Gavhane, PranaliSampatMarkad, KomalDevidas Bade

Faculty: Sampat Dagadu Markad

School Name: Rajakiya Uchch Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Subhash Nagar, Bhilwara

Topic: Water

Students: Jagdish Kuravat, Ratan Lal Sahu, Vishal Sharma, Rajveer Singh, V Madhuvanshi

Faculty: Parmeshwar Joshi

School Name: Holy Angels’ I.S.C School Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala

Topic: Biodiversity

Students: Pallavi Kailas, Meenakshi Sudheer, Jessica Sara Suresh, Alina

Faculty: Mrs. Evangeline Sugunan

2017 earthian college program winners

College: CEPT University, Ahmedabad, Gujarat – Team 1

Topic: Mobility

Students: Pratiksha  Surpuriya, Aparna Ramesh

Faculty: Prof H M Shivanand Swamy

College: CEPT University, Ahmedabad, Gujarat – Team 2

Topic: Water

Students: Prasenjit Shukla, Gargi Mishra

Faculty: Prof Mona Iyer

College: College of Engineering Pune, Maharashtra

Topic: Mobility

Students: Dhanshri Jadhav, PranjalKothawade, Aniket Kendre, Utkarsh Baviskar

Faculty: Dr Sanjay Kumar Sonar

College: Indian Institute of Management Kozhikode, Kerala – Team 1

Topic: Waste

Students: Deepika Dixit, Parvathi Jayaprakash, Ranjitha G P, Shailly Chaurasia

Faculty: R Radhakrishna Pillai

College: Indian Institute of Management Kozhikode, Kerala – Team 2

Topic: Mobility

Students: Aravind Reghunathan, JimutBahan Chakrabarty, Prashant Premkumar

Faculty: Dr P N Ram Kumar

College: National University of Study and Research in Law, Ranchi, Jharkhand

Topic: Water

Students: Mohit, Sakshi Jamuar

Faculty: Rabindra Pathak

College: SASTRA University,Thanjavur Tamil Nadu – Team 1

Topic: Waste

Students: Aravindh Krishnan R, Gayathri Anil, KR Adithya, Rohan Chandrashekar

Faculty: Dr. Ramanathan V

College: SASTRA University,Thanjavur Tamil Nadu – Team 2

Topic: Waste

Students: Abhiram M, MythreyiVK, Nandhini PS, Anirudh D

Faculty: Dr. Ramanathan V

College: City Montessori School, Kanpur Road, Lucknow

Topic: Biodiversity

Students: Vishesh Upadhyay, Himanshu Mishra, Shandrima Nath, TweeshaSahni, Shruti Yadav

Faculty: Kavitha Shahi

2016 earthian school program winners

School: L`ecoleChempaka, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala

Topic: Biodiversity

Students: Michelle Marie Jacob,Anjali Anna Jose, Punchiri Krishna, Kripa Suresh, Ananya Rajesh, Laavaanya R Nair

Faculty: Ms.Renuka Sundaram, Ms.Sreeja Bhaskaran, Ms. Josephine, Ms.Jeena George

School: BCM Arya Model Senior Secondary School, Ludhaiana, Punjab

Topic: Biodiversity

Students: Mehar Gandhi, Gauri Verma, GaurriBhutani,Pahulpreey, Jasmine

Faculty: Vipra Kale/Jyotsana Rai

School: Secondary School Yadavwadi, Pune, Maharashtra

Topic: Water

Students: Omakar Sunil Takwale, Trutuja B Yadav, Yashwath N Takwale,Pranali Vidyadhar Takwale,Raveena Dattatreya Jagtap

Faculty: Dilip Nevase & Abdulgani Tamboli

School: ZP School, Solapur, Maharashtra

Topic: Water

Students: Swapnil Sunil Galande, Vaibhav Anil Misal, Prathamesh Santosh Galande, Mayuri Dnyaneshwar Salunkhe

Faculty: Mr. Balasaheb Pundlik Bodake

School: Prakriya Green Wisdom School Jivavaividhya

Topic: Biodiversity

Students: Charitha N Reddy, DhiyaaMuthukumar, KavvyaSankritik, Naren C, Vinayak Venkat Subramanian.

Faculty: Hussain

School: Kamaraj English Medium School, Brookshabad, Port Blair

Topic: Biodiversity

Students: T.Tanuj Shekar, Ankita Mazumder, K.Denesh, Farzana, Keerthika

Faculty: Mrs. Julie

School: Kingcup Public School, Itanagar, ArunachalPradesh

Topic: Biodiversity

Students: KagoYangku, MibiEte, Sonam Choton, MinjumPakam, Tatung Yami

Faculty:

School: Govt Higher Secondary School, Beawar, Ajmer

Topic: Water

Students: Hanuman Singh, Yashvinder Singh, Mokam Singh, Sumit Singh, Narpat Singh

Faculty: Narendra Singh Rawat

School: Mahalakshmi High School, Sanquelim, Goa

Topic: Water

Students: Deepam Mandrekar, Mayur Malik, Naveen Malik, Pritesh Falkar, Vignesh Naik

Faculty: Ajitha Jayanand

School: City Montessori School, Kanpur Road, Lucknow

Topic: Biodiversity

Students: Durga Mohini, Anjali Tiwari, Tamanna Shahi, Saurabh Yadav, Vishesh Upadhyay

Faculty: Mrs. KavitaS.Shahi

School: Purva Madhyamik Vidyalay, Itonja, Uttar Pradesh

Topic: Biodiversity

Students: Aditya Singh, Mohammed Shafique, Subhash Kumar, Mohit Javed

Faculty: Mrs. Meena Kumari

2016 earthian college program winners

College: Malaviya national Institute of Technology, Jaipur, Rajasthan

Topic: Solid Waste Management

Students: Sachin Kumar, Nitin Kumar, Anish Raj, Vishnu Saini, Garvit Agarwal

Faculty: Kapil Pareek

College: Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, Uttarakhand

Topic: Water Supply and Waste Water Management

Students: Renju K Kokkattu, VaibhaviKatiyar, Amaan Mansuri

Faculty: Dr Basheshwer Prasad

College: Indian Institute of Management Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

Topic: Management of MSW in Indirapuram

Students: Vikash Kumar, Deepanjan Datta

Faculty: Prof. Satyabhushan Dash

College: IIM, Shillong

Topic: Solid Waste Management in Shillong

Students: Tanmay Kasliwal, JahnviJethanandani

Faculty: SanjeebKakoty

College: SASTRA University, Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu

Topic: Understanding Mobility in Thanjavur

Students: Anirudh D, Gayathri Anil, Aravind Krishnan, V K Mythreyi, Rohan Chandrashekar

Faculty: Venkatnarayan Ramanathan

College: Pune College of Engineering, Pune, Maharashtra

Topic: Integrated Transport System- Savoir of the Resort

Students: Aniket Kendre, Dhanshri Jadhav, Utkarsh Baviskar, PranjalKothawade, Sayli Agade

Faculty: Rahul Shukla

College: Indian Institute of Management Kozhikode,Kerala

Topic: Waste Management – An Analytical Essay

Students: Prashant Nair, JimutBahan Chakrabarty

Faculty: PN Ram Kumar

College: Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur, West Bengal

Topic: Water (Engineering and Management Stream)

Students: Kuldeep Kumar, Ashutosh, Utkarsh Raj, Abhishek Sinha, Sourav Choudhary

Faculty: Dr Ajay M Sidpara

College: Aadishwar College of Engineering, Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Topic: Solid Waste Management

Students: Harsh Patel, Vaibhav Chaporkar, Abhishek Reddy

Faculty: Dr.Hemant Chaube

College: Indian Institute of Management, Kozhikode, Kerala

Topic: Waste Management

Students: Ranjitha G P, Parvathi Jayaprakash, Deepika Dixit

Faculty: Radhakrishna Pillai

2015 earthian school program winners

  • Adarsha RajakiyaUccha Madhyamik Vidyalay, Saratar, Sirohi, Rajasthan (Biodiversity)
  • Adarsha RajakiyaUccha Madhyamik Vidyalay, Saratar, Sirohi, Rajasthan (Water)
  • Bharat Mata Higher Secondary School, Bilaspur
  • City Montessori, Kanpur, Kanpur
  • GB Public School, Melmarvarthur
  • Government Secondary School, Bongten, Sikkim
  • Jidd School and Acharya Baal Shastri Jaambekar College of Special Education, Chiplun, Maharashtra
  • Lead India School, Dwaraka Nagar, Warangal
  • Poira High School, Goa
  • Purva Madhyamik Vidyalay, Itonja, Lucknow
  • RajakiyaUcchaPratamikVidyalay, Godawas, Barmer
  • TejaswiVidyaranya School, Korremula, AP
  • Vidya Valley School, Pune
  • ZillaParishadPrathmik Shala, Bhayarwadi, Mahrashtra

2015 earthian college program winners

  • IIM Kozhikode (3 teams)
  • IIM Lucknow
  • National Institute of Science and Technology, Odisha
  • SASTRA University, Thanjavur
  • Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering, Chennai
  • Tata Institute of Social Sciences, Mumbai
  • Xavier University, Bhubaneswar

2014 earthian school program winners

  • Anand Niketan, Sewagram, Maharashtra
  • BenHur Public School, Pilibhit, UP
  • City Montessori School, Kanpur
  • Gyan Mandir Public School, Delhi
  • L Convent School, Orai Road, Bhitara, Jalaun, UP
  • Prakriya Green Wisdom School, Bangalore-AahutiyaaguttiruvaKeregalu
  • Prakriya Green Wisdom School, Bangalore – Elixir of life
  • Prakriya Green Wisdom, Bangalore – Nature’s Gift-Man’s Apathy
  • Purv Madhyamik Vidyalay, Bibipur, Lucknow, UP
  • PurvaMadyamik Vidyalaya, Itonja, Lucknow
  • Rachana School, Ahmedabad
  • Rajakiya Balika Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Dausa, Rajasthan
  • RajakiyaKanya Madhya Vidyalaya. Sasaram, Bihar
  • Sardar Patel Vidyalay

2014 earthian college program winners

  • BMS Institute of Technology and Management
  • BNM Institute of Technology
  • Indian Institute of Management, Indore
  • Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore
  • Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology
  • Meerut Institute of Engineering and Technology
  • National Institute of Technology, Tirchy
  • SASTRA University
  • Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management, Nagpur
  • XLRI, Jamshedpur

2013 earthian school program winners

  • Prakriya Green Wisdom School, Bangalore
  • LilavatibaiPodar Senior Secondary High School, Mumbai
  • Aditya Public School, Doddabalapur, Karnataka
  • RajakeyaMaadhyamikVidyalay Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Government Basic School, Sheikdurwa, W. Champaran, Bihar
  • Sardar Patel Vidyalaya, Delhi
  • Gyan Mandir Public School, Delhi
  • A G High School and G and D Parikh Higher Secondary School, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Rajakiya Jain Gurukul, Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Bhavans Vidya Mandir, Eroor, Kerala
  • Kasturba Gandhi AvasayBaalakiyaVidyalay, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

2013 earthian college program winners

  • Indian Institute of Management, Shillong
  • Indian Institute of Management, Kozhikode
  • RV College of Engineering
  • Institute of Chemical Technology
  • TERI University
  • Samundra Institute of Maritime Studies
  • Indian Institute of Management, Shillong
  • Vellore Institute of Technology, Vellore
  • Institute of Technology, Nirma University
  • National Law University, Jodhpur

2012 earthian school program winners

  • Anubhuti School
  • The Aditya Birla Public School, Kesrol
  • Cluny Matriculation Hr. Sec. School
  • TVS Academy, Hosur
  • Sishya School
  • DPS International
  • Sakar English School
  • Bhavans Adarsha Vidyalaya, Kakkanad
  • Aecs Magnolia Maaruti Public School
  • Prakriya Green Wisdom School
  • K. English High School
  • Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya

2012 earthian college program winners

  • Institute of Chemical Technology
  • Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering
  • Indian Institute of Management, Shillong
  • Rajalakshmi Engineering College
  • Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi
  • Sethu Institute of Technology
  • TERI University
  • Department of Management University of North Bengal
  • Great Lakes Institute of Management, Gurgaon
  • Indian Institute of Management, Kozhikode

Connect

Get in touch with us.

2018 © Wipro Ltd. All Rights Reserved